Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-24 06:06:27
NantucketMA2014-04-24 06:06:30
ChathamMAMA2014-04-24 06:06:30
HyannisMA2014-04-24 06:06:29

CLOSE

North Arlington, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Breezy
64 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind 13 to 18 mph increasing to 19 to 24 mph in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 36 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northwest wind 13 to 18 mph decreasing to 6 to 11 mph after midnight. Winds could gust as high as 28 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Showers likely. Cloudy, with a low around 47. East wind around 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers before 1pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. West wind 11 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location North Arlington
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 8 m
Latitude 40.79
Longitude -74.12
Type Davis Vantage Pro 2 with Weather
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Data last received 2013-05-30 15:26:27
Activation
Inactive