Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Mansfield, NJ
WIND  4  mph N
Heat Index97 °F
Dewpoint36 °F
Relative Humidity56 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure29.59 in.
as of 2014-04-23 10:00:00
Max Wind15 mph
Max Temp52 °F
Min Temp51 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
BP Max29.60 in.
Solar Rad 1222 W/m²
Max RH60 %
Min RH54 %
Solar Rad 1 Max222 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min107 W/m²
Batt Volt13.44 VDC
Max Dew Point38
Min Dew Point35
Dew Point Average36
Avg. RH56.59
BP Avg29.57 in.
S Rad 1 Tot0.44 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg138 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total497.44 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average3
Temp Avg51 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
58 °F
Patchy Frost
36 °F
Breezy
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58. Breezy, with a northwest wind 20 to 24 mph, with gusts as high as 34 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northwest wind 13 to 18 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 21 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Mansfield
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 16 m
Latitude 40.0778
Longitude -74.7691
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-23 10:10:33
Activation 2008-01-29
Inactive