Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Holmdel, NJ
WIND  1  mph NNW
Heat Index104 °F
Dewpoint38 °F
Relative Humidity68 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 08:00:00
Max Wind4 mph
Max Temp48 °F
Min Temp37 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill48 °F
Solar Rad 1229 W/m²
Max RH94 %
Min RH66 %
Solar Rad 1 Max251 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min80 W/m²
Batt Volt13.50 VDC
Max Dew Point40
Min Dew Point35
Dew Point Average37
Avg. RH85.12
S Rad 1 Tot0.46 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg158 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total568.91 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average1
Temp Avg41 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours2 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours3 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours4 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours40 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. North wind 7 to 13 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. North wind 8 to 10 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 57. East wind around 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northeast wind 6 to 9 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Holmdel
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 58 m
Latitude 40.3776
Longitude -74.1809
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-19 08:16:34
Activation 2008-02-19
Inactive