Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-24 06:11:05
NantucketMA2014-04-24 06:11:09
ChathamMAMA2014-04-24 06:11:10
HyannisMA2014-04-24 06:11:09

CLOSE

Fort Monmouth, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
63 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Slight Chc Showers
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
52 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
52 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 25 mph, with gusts as high as 36 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. North wind 5 to 13 mph.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 56. Light and variable wind becoming south 6 to 11 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 8 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Northwest wind 15 to 17 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Fort Monmouth
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 5 m
Latitude 40.3137
Longitude -74.049
Type CR-10X
Network RISE
Data last received 2011-09-08 10:06:30
Activation 2008-01-29
Inactive 2011-09-06