Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-19 18:16:08
NantucketMA2014-04-19 18:16:34
ChathamMAMA2014-04-19 18:16:35
HyannisMA2014-04-19 18:16:34

CLOSE

Upper Deerfield (RISE), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Showers Likely
70 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
70 °F
Chance Showers
51 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. North wind 8 to 13 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 63. East wind 11 to 13 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 66. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming light and variable in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45. Southwest wind 5 to 7 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 70.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 51. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Upper Deerfield (RISE)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 25 m
Latitude 39.5037
Longitude -75.254
Type CR-10X
Network RISE
Data last received 2013-10-17 13:30:17
Activation 2008-01-25
Inactive 2012-10-01