Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-20 09:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-20 09:28:12
ChathamMAMA2014-04-20 09:28:12
HyannisMA2014-04-20 09:28:12

CLOSE

Rockland, NY

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Forecast information not currently available for this location.
* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Rockland
State NY
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Latitude
Longitude
Type
Network RISE
Data last received 2009-06-16 15:25:28
Activation
Inactive