Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Oceanic Bridge, NJ
WIND  13  mph NNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative Humidity53 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.30 in.
as of 2014-04-16 08:15:04
Wind Chill23 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
47 °F
34 °F
47 °F
37 °F
49 °F
42 °F
57 °F
43 °F
55 °F

Today

NNW wind 16 to 19 kt decreasing to 13 to 16 kt in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 26 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tonight

NE wind around 11 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

ENE wind around 15 kt, with gusts as high as 21 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday Night

ENE wind 12 to 15 kt, with gusts as high as 21 kt. A slight chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

NE wind 8 to 11 kt becoming E in the afternoon. Mostly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

ESE wind 5 to 10 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. A slight chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

NNE wind 6 to 9 kt becoming WSW in the afternoon. A chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday Night

WNW wind 7 to 9 kt becoming NNW after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday

N wind 5 to 10 kt becoming NE in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Oceanic Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.38104
Longitude -74.0138
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Data last received 2014-04-16 09:16:46
Activation 2010-06-23
Inactive