Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Nacote Creek, NJ
WIND  15  mph WNW
Heat Index85 °F
Dewpoint35 °F
Relative Humidity43 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 14:30:00
No resource links found.
Breezy
39 °F
Breezy
58 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
53 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
54 °F
Showers Likely
48 °F
Chance Showers
55 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 21 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 58. Breezy, with a northwest wind 20 to 24 mph, with gusts as high as 36 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42. Northwest wind 5 to 13 mph.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 56. Light southeast wind increasing to 11 to 16 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 7 to 15 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 53.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 54. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 55. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Nacote Creek
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 2 m
Latitude 39.50940
Longitude -74.3242
Type
Network NERRS
Data last received 2014-04-23 15:21:07
Activation
Inactive