Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Oceanport, NJ
WIND  17  mph NNW
Heat Index82 °F
Dewpoint34 °F
Relative Humidity38 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 15:00:00
Max Wind31 mph
Max Temp60 °F
Min Temp57 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Solar Rad 1414 W/m²
Max RH48 %
Min RH37 %
Solar Rad 1 Max1330 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt13.22 VDC
Max Dew Point38
Min Dew Point33
Dew Point Average35
Avg. RH41.74
S Rad 1 Tot0.83 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg791 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total2846.33 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average17
Temp Avg58 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours14 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours9 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours16 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours18 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours9 °F
Heating Degree Hours11 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.02 in.
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Breezy
59 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Chance Showers
55 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
55 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
53 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
53 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
54 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northwest wind 16 to 18 mph, with gusts as high as 28 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Breezy, with a northwest wind 20 to 22 mph, with gusts as high as 33 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. Northwest wind 8 to 13 mph becoming light after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 55. Light and variable wind becoming south 8 to 13 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 55.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 53.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 53. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 54. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Oceanport
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 6 m
Latitude 40.31126
Longitude -74.0146
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-23 15:21:08
Activation 2012-01-09
Inactive