Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Linden Airport, NJ
WIND  8  mph ESE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint29 °F
Relative Humidity66 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.54 in.
as of 2014-04-18 06:15:00
Wind Chill33 °F
No resource links found.
Morning Frost
51 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Clear
42 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Sunny
65 °F

Today

Patchy frost before 9am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 51. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. South wind 3 to 6 mph.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 66. North wind 6 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Clear, with a low around 42. Northeast wind around 9 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Linden Airport
State NJ
Alt. name
County Union
Elevation 6 m
Latitude 40.6174
Longitude -74.2446
Type
Network AWOS
Data last received 2014-04-18 06:35:22
Activation
Inactive