Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wildwood (A), NJ
WIND  15  mph N
Heat Index123 °F
Dewpoint18 °F
Relative Humidity41 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.41 in.
as of 2014-04-16 10:35:00
Max Wind20 mph
Wind Chill29 °F
Solar Rad 1875 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
47 °F
Mostly Clear
33 °F
Mostly Sunny
50 °F
Slight Chc Showers
39 °F
Slight Chc Showers
51 °F
Slight Chc Showers
42 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
53 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 47. Breezy, with a north wind 16 to 20 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 33. Northeast wind around 15 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 50. East wind around 18 mph.

Thursday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 8 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 51. Northeast wind 10 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 53.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 55.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wildwood (A)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 4 m
Latitude 39.00833
Longitude -74.9080
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Data last received 2014-04-16 11:50:26
Activation
Inactive