Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Caldwell, NJ
WIND  10  mph N
Heat Index83 °F
Dewpoint36 °F
Relative Humidity41 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure29.64 in.
as of 2014-04-23 14:53:00
Max Wind18 mph
Solar Rad 1823 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Blustery
31 °F
Breezy
60 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Slight Chc Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Slight Chc Showers
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
M °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming clear, with a low around 31. Blustery, with a northwest wind 16 to 25 mph, with gusts as high as 39 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 23 mph, with gusts as high as 37 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Northwest wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light after midnight.

Friday

A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Increasing clouds, with a high near 63. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind around 5 mph becoming light and variable in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Caldwell
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation 53 m
Latitude 40.87639
Longitude -74.2830
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-23 15:21:32
Activation
Inactive