Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Monroe Township, NJ
WIND  1  mph NNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint22 °F
Relative Humidity61 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 04:59:54
Wind Chill34 °F
No resource links found.
Morning Frost
53 °F
Patchy Frost
35 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Today

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 53. East wind 7 to 14 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 1am. Otherwise, increasing clouds, with a low around 35. East wind 5 to 14 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 55. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. East wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 5 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Monroe Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Gloucester
Elevation 46 m
Latitude 39.68
Longitude -75.00
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-17 05:28:13
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00