Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Coyle Field, NJ
WIND  2  mph SSE
Heat Index121 °F
Dewpoint36 °F
Relative Humidity96 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-21 07:10:00
Max Wind6 mph
Wind Chill37 °F
Solar Rad 170 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Showers
71 °F
Showers
45 °F
Breezy
62 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 61. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45. South wind 3 to 5 mph.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. High near 71. Southwest wind 7 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then a chance of showers between 8pm and midnight. Low around 45. Southwest wind 9 to 13 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 22 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Coyle Field
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 52 m
Latitude 39.8125
Longitude -74.425
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-21 08:06:25
Activation
Inactive