Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
E. BrunswickNJ2014-04-23 02:41:16
New BrunswickNJ2014-04-23 02:28:11
HillsboroughNJ2014-04-23 01:55:10
New Brunswick (DOT)NJ2013-01-08 08:20:38

CLOSE

Middlesex (RAWS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Breezy
60 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Breezy
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Northwest wind around 14 mph.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 24 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northwest wind 13 to 18 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy, with a northwest wind 20 to 24 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Middlesex (RAWS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 30 m
Latitude 40.4072
Longitude -74.4942
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2013-05-20 09:30:45
Activation
Inactive