Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Forsythe, NJ
WIND  5  mph NE
Heat Index91 °F
Dewpoint42 °F
Relative Humidity67 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-21 09:25:00
Max Wind10 mph
Solar Rad 1457 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
45 °F
Showers
71 °F
Showers
45 °F
Breezy
64 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 59. East wind around 8 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 45. Light south wind.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. High near 71. South wind 8 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then a chance of showers between 8pm and midnight. Low around 45. Southwest wind 8 to 15 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind 21 to 23 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 59.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Forsythe
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 5 m
Latitude 39.5000
Longitude -74.5000
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-21 10:21:05
Activation
Inactive