Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Haworth, NJ
WIND  6  mph NE
Heat Index95 °F
Dewpoint14 °F
Relative Humidity30 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.44 in.
as of 2014-04-16 20:00:00
Max Wind13 mph
Max Temp46 °F
Min Temp43 °F
Soil Temp 154 °F
Soil Temp 254 °F
Soil Temp 354 °F
Soil Temp 454 °F
Wind Chill40 °F
BP Max30.45 in.
BP Min30.42 in.
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Max RH30 %
Min RH25 %
Soil Temp 1 Max55 °F
Soil Temp 2 Max55 °F
Soil Temp 3 Max55 °F
Soil Temp 4 Max55 °F
Solar Rad 1 Max82 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt12.58 VDC
Max Dew Point16
Min Dew Point11
Dew Point Average13
Avg. RH27.41
BP Avg30.43 in.
S Rad 1 Tot0.00 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg20 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total73.08 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average5
Temp Avg45 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours1 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours2 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours4 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours36 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
29 °F
Morning Frost
48 °F
Partly Cloudy
35 °F
Partly Sunny
51 °F
Slight Chc Drizzle
41 °F
Slight Chc Drizzle
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 2am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 29. North wind 6 to 8 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 48. East wind 5 to 9 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 35. East wind 5 to 7 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 51. East wind around 7 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of drizzle after midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

A slight chance of drizzle before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 57.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Haworth
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 9 m
Latitude 40.9593
Longitude -74.0135
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-16 20:28:11
Activation 2006-04-25
Inactive