Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Sicklerville, NJ
WIND  1  mph SW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint25 °F
Relative Humidity57 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure29.94 in.
as of 2014-04-24 05:00:00
Max Wind9 mph
Max Temp41 °F
Min Temp39 °F
Soil Temp 153 °F
Soil Temp 253 °F
Wind Chill39 °F
BP Max29.94 in.
BP Min29.92 in.
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Max RH60 %
Min RH54 %
Soil Temp 1 Max53 °F
Soil Temp 2 Max53 °F
Solar Rad 1 Max0 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt13.24 VDC
Max Dew Point28
Min Dew Point25
Dew Point Average26
Avg. RH56.79
BP Avg29.93 in.
S Rad 1 Tot0.00 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg0 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total0.00 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average2
Temp Avg40 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours45 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Morning Frost
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Slight Chc Showers
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Showers Likely
59 °F

Today

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 65. Breezy, with a northwest wind 14 to 22 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 5 to 7 mph becoming southwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. West wind 14 to 18 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Sicklerville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 45 m
Latitude 39.76385
Longitude -74.9785
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-24 06:06:30
Activation 2006-04-28
Inactive