Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Andover, NJ
WIND  14  mph NNW
Heat Index75 °F
Dewpoint16 °F
Relative Humidity21 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure29.93 in.
as of 2014-04-24 13:54:00
Max Wind24 mph
Solar Rad 11080 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
35 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
42 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Chance Showers
39 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Chance Showers
41 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 57. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 21 mph, with gusts as high as 31 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 35. Northwest wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. Light and variable wind becoming east around 6 mph after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Northwest wind 13 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Andover
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 178 m
Latitude 41.00889
Longitude -74.7366
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-24 14:21:35
Activation
Inactive