Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Toms RiverNJ2014-04-23 15:36:06
Seaside HeightsNJ2014-04-23 14:55:15
Toms RiverNJ2014-04-23 15:35:23
Berkeley Twp.NJ2014-04-23 15:30:06

CLOSE

Dover Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Windy
37 °F
Breezy
64 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Windy, with a northwest wind 17 to 26 mph, with gusts as high as 37 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 24 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northwest wind 9 to 14 mph becoming light north after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Light southeast wind becoming south 9 to 14 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. South wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Dover Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 39.95
Longitude -74.15
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2013-01-08 08:20:39
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00