Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
HowellNJ2014-04-17 02:28:11
FarmingdaleNJ2014-04-17 02:41:17
Freehold TownshipNJ2014-04-17 02:28:13
Jackson (R)NJ2014-04-17 02:35:21

CLOSE

Howell Township (NJDOT), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
30 °F
Morning Frost
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Slight Chc Showers
39 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 30. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 48. East wind 11 to 16 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. Northeast wind 9 to 15 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 49. Northeast wind 8 to 11 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Southeast wind 5 to 8 mph becoming light and variable after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Howell Township (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 47 m
Latitude 40.17
Longitude -74.23
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-13 11:06:24
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00