Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Eatontown, NJ
WIND  3  mph ESE
Heat Index125 °F
Dewpoint24 °F
Relative Humidity51 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 07:59:52
Wind Chill38 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Sunny
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
35 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 48. East wind around 15 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. Northeast wind 10 to 17 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 48. Northeast wind 9 to 11 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. East wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. North wind 6 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 57.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Eatontown
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 30 m
Latitude 40.28
Longitude -74.08
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-17 08:28:13
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00