Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
TrentonNJ2014-04-20 09:21:35
LambertvilleNJ2014-04-08 12:50:20
Hamilton Twp. (Mercer)NJ2014-04-20 09:28:12
HamiltonNJ2014-04-20 09:28:11

CLOSE

Ewing Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Showers Likely
67 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. East wind around 10 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northeast wind 3 to 5 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 67. North wind around 5 mph becoming south in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. Southwest wind around 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67. Light southwest wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Ewing Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 27 m
Latitude 40.27
Longitude -74.85
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2013-09-30 17:07:20
Activation
Inactive 2013-10-08