Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wildwood (NJDOT), NJ
WIND  3  mph N
Heat Index114 °F
Dewpoint38 °F
Relative Humidity77 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-21 06:59:37
Wind Chill42 °F
No resource links found.
56 °F
47 °F
61 °F
48 °F
58 °F
43 °F
53 °F
47 °F
56 °F

Today

NE wind 7 to 12 kt. Sunny. Seas around 4 ft.

Tonight

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Mostly clear. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Tuesday

S wind 8 to 12 kt. Showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday Night

SW wind 9 to 12 kt becoming NW 13 to 16 kt after midnight. Showers and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then a chance of showers between 8pm and midnight. Seas around 2 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind around 20 kt, with gusts as high as 26 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 3 ft.

Wednesday Night

NW wind around 14 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 3 ft.

Thursday

WNW wind 11 to 15 kt. Sunny. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Thursday Night

WNW wind around 7 kt becoming NNW after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Friday

ENE wind 7 to 9 kt becoming SSE in the afternoon. A chance of showers. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wildwood (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 38.99125
Longitude -74.8335
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-21 08:07:20
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00