Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Allamuchy Twp., NJ
WIND  0  mph NE
Heat Index120 °F
Dewpoint10 °F
Relative Humidity37 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 22:59:45
Wind Chill33 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
26 °F
Sunny
50 °F
Mostly Cloudy
32 °F
Partly Sunny
56 °F
Slight Chc Showers
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 26. Light northeast wind.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 50. Northeast wind 6 to 9 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 32. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 56. Light and variable wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the morning.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Southeast wind 3 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 54.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Allamuchy Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 235 m
Latitude 40.92
Longitude -74.81
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-17 00:28:12
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00