Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

West Orange 2, NJ
WIND  N/A mph NNE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint17 °F
Relative Humidity49 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 01:59:42
Wind Chill34 °F
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
30 °F
Morning Frost
48 °F
Partly Cloudy
34 °F
Slight Chc Drizzle
51 °F
Slight Chc Drizzle
39 °F
Slight Chc Drizzle
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost after 4am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 30. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 48. East wind 7 to 9 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 34. East wind 7 to 9 mph.

Friday

A slight chance of drizzle after noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 51. East wind around 7 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of drizzle after midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

A slight chance of drizzle before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 54.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location West Orange 2
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation 137 m
Latitude 40.80
Longitude -74.27
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-17 02:28:13
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00