Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-16 01:11:11
NantucketMA2014-04-16 01:11:11
ChathamMAMA2014-04-16 01:11:12
HyannisMA2014-04-16 01:11:11

CLOSE

Buckhorn Ridge, PA

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Chance Snow
23 °F
Mostly Sunny
41 °F
Mostly Clear
26 °F
Sunny
52 °F
Partly Cloudy
30 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
35 °F
Chance Rain/Snow
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Chance Showers
42 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F

Overnight

Scattered snow showers before 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 23. Northwest wind around 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. Total nighttime snow accumulation of around an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 41. Northwest wind 11 to 16 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 26. North wind 5 to 7 mph becoming light and variable.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 52. East wind 7 to 9 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 30. East wind 5 to 8 mph.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35.

Saturday

A chance of rain and snow showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 55. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36.

Monday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Buckhorn Ridge
State PA
Alt. name
County Pike
Elevation 465 m
Latitude 41.39222
Longitude -74.8333
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2009-10-01 09:25:05
Activation
Inactive