Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Atlantic City (U)NJ2014-04-08 12:50:20
Atlantic City (HADS)NJ2014-04-17 02:41:18
Atlantic City MarinaNJ2014-04-17 02:28:11
Atlantic City (NJDOT)NJ2014-04-17 02:28:11

CLOSE

Atlantic City (S), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Clear
33 °F
Breezy
47 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Cloudy
50 °F
Slight Chc Showers
41 °F
Partly Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Cloudy
58 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 33. Northeast wind around 11 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 47. Breezy, with an east wind 15 to 25 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. East wind 6 to 16 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 50. East wind around 14 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Northeast wind 8 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 58.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City (S)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.375
Longitude -74.42
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Stevens Tech
Data last received 2012-01-01 18:28:07
Activation 2003-04-16
Inactive