Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Carneys PointNJ2014-04-24 06:06:29
Logan TownshipNJ2014-04-24 06:07:21
South HarrisonNJ2014-04-24 06:09:23
SwedesboroNJ2014-04-08 12:50:20

CLOSE

Woodstown, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Morning Frost
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Partly Sunny
72 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Showers Likely
60 °F

Today

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 65. Breezy, with a northwest wind 14 to 20 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39. Northwest wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Calm wind becoming southeast 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. South wind 5 to 7 mph becoming west after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 72. West wind 14 to 17 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Woodstown
State NJ
Alt. name
County Salem
Elevation 13 m
Latitude 39.66271
Longitude -75.3761
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2013-11-13 13:06:17
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive