Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

West Creek, NJ
WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.05 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 08:52:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
47 °F
Mostly Clear
31 °F
Breezy
48 °F
Slight Chc Showers
37 °F
Slight Chc Showers
49 °F
Slight Chc Showers
40 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 47. Breezy, with a north wind 16 to 22 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 31. Northeast wind 11 to 13 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 48. Breezy, with an east wind 17 to 21 mph.

Thursday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. Northeast wind 9 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 49. East wind around 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location West Creek
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 7 m
Latitude 39.6488
Longitude -74.2965
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-16 08:55:10
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive