Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Point Pleasant, NJ
WIND  10  mph NE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.71 in.
as of 2014-04-17 07:52:00
Max Wind20 mph
Max Wind DirNE
Wind Chill35 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Sunny
45 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 45. East wind 15 to 17 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Northeast wind 10 to 17 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 47. Northeast wind around 11 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. East wind around 6 mph becoming light and variable in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. North wind 7 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Point Pleasant
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 40.0708
Longitude -74.0597
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-17 08:55:10
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive