Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Cape May HarborNJ2014-04-16 11:50:31
West Cape MayNJ2014-04-16 11:28:14
Wildwood (NJDOT)NJ2014-04-16 11:28:13
Wildwood (A)NJ2014-04-16 12:00:08

CLOSE

Cape May, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
47 °F
36 °F
49 °F
39 °F
51 °F
42 °F
58 °F
45 °F
53 °F

This Afternoon

NNE wind 15 to 18 kt, with gusts as high as 25 kt. Sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Tonight

ENE wind 14 to 16 kt, with gusts as high as 22 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft building to 3 ft.

Thursday

ENE wind around 19 kt, with gusts as high as 27 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 3 ft.

Thursday Night

ENE wind 10 to 15 kt, with gusts as high as 21 kt. A slight chance of showers. Seas around 3 ft.

Friday

ENE wind 11 to 14 kt, with gusts as high as 20 kt. A slight chance of showers. Seas around 3 ft.

Friday Night

E wind 9 to 12 kt becoming NE after midnight. A slight chance of showers. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Saturday

N wind 8 to 10 kt becoming W in the afternoon. Partly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Saturday Night

NW wind 10 to 13 kt becoming N after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Sunday

N wind 8 to 11 kt becoming NE in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cape May
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 0
Latitude 38.93
Longitude -74.88
Type
Network USGS
Data last received 2014-04-08 12:50:20
Activation 2003-11-18
Inactive