Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Seaside Heights, NJ
WIND  11  mph WNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure29.92 in.
as of 2014-04-24 13:52:00
Max Wind34 mph
Max Wind DirNW
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Breezy
60 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Chance Showers
55 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
53 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Chance Showers
53 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 23 mph, with gusts as high as 33 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northwest wind 7 to 16 mph.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 55. Light and variable wind becoming south 10 to 15 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. South wind 11 to 16 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Breezy, with a northwest wind 15 to 20 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 53. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 53. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Seaside Heights
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 2 m
Latitude 39.94383
Longitude -74.0738
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-24 13:55:09
Activation 2004-02-24
Inactive