Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-23 02:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-23 02:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-23 02:35:22
HyannisMA2014-04-23 02:35:22

CLOSE

Mt Holly, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Breezy
60 °F
Breezy
37 °F
Breezy
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F
Chance Showers
42 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. Northwest wind around 15 mph.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 23 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Breezy, with a northwest wind 13 to 21 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy, with a northwest wind 15 to 23 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38. Northwest wind 9 to 14 mph becoming light north after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 9am. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before 9pm. Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 70.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Mt Holly
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 16 m
Latitude 39.98333
Longitude -74.8000
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive