Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-17 08:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-17 08:28:13
ChathamMAMA2014-04-17 08:50:26
HyannisMA2014-04-17 08:28:13

CLOSE

Hammonton (I), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Morning Frost
51 °F
Patchy Frost
33 °F
Mostly Cloudy
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Today

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 51. East wind 13 to 15 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 1am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 33. East wind 9 to 14 mph becoming light northeast after midnight.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 54. Northeast wind around 9 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. East wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 5 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hammonton (I)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 19 m
Latitude 39.63333
Longitude -74.7500
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive