Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-16 09:16:12
NantucketMA2014-04-16 09:16:13
ChathamMAMA2014-04-16 09:16:21
HyannisMA2014-04-16 09:16:22

CLOSE

Somerville (AHOS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Sunny
50 °F
Mostly Clear
27 °F
Mostly Sunny
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
33 °F
Mostly Cloudy
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Cloudy
63 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 50. North wind 13 to 17 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 27. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 53. Northeast wind 8 to 10 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 33. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 55. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Somerville (AHOS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Somerset
Elevation 19 m
Latitude 40.58333
Longitude -74.6166
Type
Network AHOS
Data last received 2009-10-03 19:25:05
Activation
Inactive