Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-16 07:16:36
NantucketMA2014-04-16 07:16:36
ChathamMAMA2014-04-16 07:16:37
HyannisMA2014-04-16 07:16:36

CLOSE

N Plainfield, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
50 °F
Mostly Clear
29 °F
Sunny
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
34 °F
Mostly Cloudy
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Cloudy
63 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 50. North wind 13 to 17 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 29. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 52. East wind around 10 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 34. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location N Plainfield
State NJ
Alt. name
County Smerst
Elevation 25 m
Latitude 40.61666
Longitude -74.4333
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2010-07-14 15:15:05
Activation
Inactive