Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-19 05:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-19 05:21:17
ChathamMAMA2014-04-19 05:21:17
HyannisMA2014-04-19 05:21:17

CLOSE

Bound Brook (I), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. Light and variable wind becoming north 8 to 13 mph in the morning.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. North wind 6 to 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 62. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66. Light and variable wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Bound Brook (I)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Smerst
Elevation 16 m
Latitude 40.55000
Longitude -74.5666
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive