Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-20 14:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-20 14:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-20 14:21:06
HyannisMA2014-04-20 14:21:05

CLOSE

Wayne (IFLOWS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Sunny
62 °F
Clear
34 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Showers Likely
69 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Chance Rain
68 °F
Chance Rain
46 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 62. Southeast wind around 10 mph.

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 34. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 67. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. Calm wind.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Light south wind increasing to 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 9pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 60.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Friday

A chance of rain. Mostly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of rain. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wayne (IFLOWS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 61 m
Latitude 40.91277
Longitude -74.2522
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2011-02-04 14:05:30
Activation
Inactive