Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Mullica Twp., NJ
WIND  5  mph ENE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.52 in.
as of 2014-04-18 08:53:00
Max Wind10 mph
Max Wind DirENE
Wind Chill37 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Cloudy
52 °F
Decreasing Clouds
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
66 °F

Today

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. East wind around 8 mph.

Tonight

Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 39. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 5 to 10 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. East wind 11 to 13 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Mullica Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 25 m
Latitude 39.54977
Longitude -74.7330
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-18 09:11:08
Activation 2004-03-25
Inactive