Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Keansburg (HADS), NJ
WIND  11  mph ENE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint21 °F
Relative Humidity48 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 08:30:00
No resource links found.
Mostly Sunny
45 °F
Partly Cloudy
34 °F
Partly Sunny
49 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 45. East wind 14 to 16 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 34. Northeast wind 9 to 17 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 49. Northeast wind around 9 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Southeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. North wind 6 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Keansburg (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 0
Latitude 40.44916
Longitude -74.1475
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-17 08:51:16
Activation
Inactive