Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-20 16:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-20 16:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-20 16:21:07
HyannisMA2014-04-20 16:21:05

CLOSE

Tuckerton Tide, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Clear
38 °F
Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Clear
46 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Breezy
62 °F
Breezy
41 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 38. East wind 11 to 18 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 54. Northeast wind 8 to 11 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 46. Light and variable wind becoming south around 5 mph after midnight.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. South wind 8 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly between 8pm and midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Southwest wind 10 to 18 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Breezy.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. Breezy.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 60.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Tuckerton Tide
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.50861
Longitude -74.3250
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive