Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Point Pleasant (U)NJ2013-10-24 04:00:06
Sea GirtNJ2014-04-21 10:21:05
Point PleasantNJ2014-04-21 09:55:09
Wall Twp.NJ2014-04-21 10:28:13

CLOSE

Point Pleasant (HADS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
57 °F
47 °F
65 °F
46 °F
61 °F
41 °F
59 °F
44 °F
58 °F

Today

ENE wind around 6 kt becoming ESE in the afternoon. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tonight

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Partly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

Tuesday

SSW wind 6 to 11 kt. Showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Tuesday Night

SW wind 9 to 14 kt becoming WNW after midnight. Showers and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then showers likely. Seas around 2 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind 18 to 21 kt, with gusts as high as 27 kt. A slight chance of showers before noon. Seas around 2 ft.

Wednesday Night

NW wind 12 to 17 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

Thursday

NW wind 11 to 14 kt. Sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Thursday Night

NW wind around 6 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Friday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSE 6 to 11 kt in the morning. A chance of showers. Seas around 1 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Point Pleasant (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 0
Latitude 40.10166
Longitude -74.0375
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2013-09-17 16:06:15
Activation
Inactive