Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wall Twp., NJ
WIND  9  mph ENE
Heat Index112 °F
Dewpoint33 °F
Relative Humidity62 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 09:00:00
Max Wind20 mph
Max Temp46 °F
Min Temp45 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Solar Rad 1296 W/m²
Max RH68 %
Min RH60 %
Solar Rad 1 Max344 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min180 W/m²
Batt Volt11.50 VDC
Max Dew Point35
Min Dew Point32
Dew Point Average34
Avg. RH63.57
S Rad 1 Tot0.59 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg257 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total925.81 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average10
Temp Avg45 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours1 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours3 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours5 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours34 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.01 in.
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Sunny
53 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 53. East wind around 15 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. East wind 6 to 8 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 6 to 8 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. South wind 5 to 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly between 8pm and midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 57.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wall Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 26 m
Latitude 40.1550
Longitude -74.0727
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-20 09:21:09
Activation 2008-01-29
Inactive