Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-20 19:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-20 19:28:19
ChathamMAMA2014-04-20 19:28:19
HyannisMA2014-04-20 19:28:19

CLOSE

Upper Deerfield (RISE), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
34 °F
Morning Frost
65 °F
Mostly Clear
45 °F
Showers Likely
72 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 5am. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 34. Northeast wind 6 to 13 mph.

Monday

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 65. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 45. South wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 72. Southwest wind 6 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 9pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. West wind 8 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Upper Deerfield (RISE)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 25 m
Latitude 39.5037
Longitude -75.254
Type CR-10X
Network RISE
Data last received 2013-10-17 13:30:17
Activation 2008-01-25
Inactive 2012-10-01