Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Pemberton, NJ
WIND  2  mph SSW
Heat Index97 °F
Dewpoint39 °F
Relative Humidity62 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 08:59:55
Wind Chill51 °F
No resource links found.
Breezy
59 °F
Patchy Frost
34 °F
Breezy
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. Breezy, with a northwest wind 21 to 24 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 34. Breezy, with a northwest wind 14 to 20 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 21 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Light and variable wind becoming south 8 to 13 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Pemberton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 15 m
Latitude 39.97
Longitude -74.69
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-23 10:07:20
Activation
Inactive