Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Greenwich (Warren), NJ
WIND  3  mph NW
Heat Index85 °F
Dewpoint34 °F
Relative Humidity42 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 13:00:03
Wind Chill57 °F
No resource links found.
Breezy
54 °F
Patchy Frost
29 °F
Breezy
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F
Chance Showers
41 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54. Breezy, with a northwest wind 21 to 23 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 29. Northwest wind 10 to 17 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind 16 to 21 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36. Northwest wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Greenwich (Warren)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 88 m
Latitude 40.66151
Longitude -75.0794
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-23 13:16:32
Activation
Inactive