Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Oceanic Bridge, NJ
WIND  16  mph E
Heat Index108 °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative Humidity51 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.52 in.
as of 2014-04-20 08:15:08
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
53 °F
39 °F
57 °F
47 °F
60 °F
47 °F
57 °F
41 °F
57 °F

Today

E wind 11 to 13 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tonight

ENE wind around 6 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday

NE wind around 7 kt becoming SSE in the afternoon. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday Night

S wind around 8 kt becoming SW after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tuesday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming S 6 to 11 kt in the morning. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tuesday Night

SSW wind around 10 kt becoming WNW after midnight. Showers likely, mainly between 8pm and midnight. Seas 1 ft or less.

Wednesday

NW wind 13 to 15 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Wednesday Night

NW wind around 16 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

NW wind around 14 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Oceanic Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.38104
Longitude -74.0138
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Data last received 2014-04-20 09:41:27
Activation 2010-06-23
Inactive