Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-16 12:00:07
NantucketMA2014-04-16 11:28:13
ChathamMAMA2014-04-16 11:28:14
HyannisMA2014-04-16 11:28:13

CLOSE

Reedy Point, DE

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Sunny
48 °F
Mostly Clear
31 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
35 °F
Slight Chc Showers
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Cloudy
65 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 48. North wind 13 to 16 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 31. Northeast wind around 9 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54. Southeast wind 8 to 13 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. Northeast wind 13 to 18 mph decreasing to 7 to 12 mph after midnight.

Friday

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 53. North wind 7 to 9 mph becoming east in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Reedy Point
State DE
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Latitude 39.56150
Longitude -75.5700
Type
Network GPSMET
Data last received
Activation
Inactive