Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-18 14:16:22
NantucketMA2014-04-18 14:16:22
ChathamMAMA2014-04-18 14:16:23
HyannisMA2014-04-18 14:16:22

CLOSE

East Orange, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Partly Sunny
51 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Clear
40 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
65 °F

This Afternoon

Partly sunny, with a high near 51. Southeast wind around 7 mph.

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. South wind 3 to 5 mph.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 66. North wind 6 to 14 mph.

Saturday Night

Clear, with a low around 40. North wind 7 to 9 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 59. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location East Orange
State NJ
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Latitude 40.75750
Longitude -74.2006
Type
Network AIRNow
Data last received 2013-10-17 13:35:36
Activation
Inactive